3A And 2A All-State Volleyball Teams

By Jeremy Mcdonald

jeremymcdonald73@gmail.com

Player Of The Year

Gracie Vohs,Sisters

Coach of the Year

Rory Rush, Sisters

First Team

MB Kelsey Dunn, senior St. Mary’s

OH Frances Eisenhardt, Senior, Valley Catholic

MB Akylah Kaino, Sophomore, Burns

OH Mackenzie King, junior, Burns

S Sam McDonal, junior, Horizon Christian

L Macy Temple, senior, Burns

OH/MB Gracis Vohs, junior, Sisters

S Ashley Wright, junior Sisters

Second Team

OH Raegan, senior, Horizon Christian

S Hailey Evans, senior, Banks

OH Maddie, senior, Santiam Christian

OH Cheyenne Green, Sophomore, Pleasant Hill

OH Elise Linderman, senior, Santiam Christian

OH Gracelyn Myhre, junior, Sisters

L Sophia Rewers, senior, Valley Catholic

OH/MB Desiree Tupua, senior, Siuslaw



Third Team
Claire Crawford, sophomore, Pleasant Hill
RS Joya Euhus, sophomore, Santiam Christian
MB Carrie Jones, senior, Scio
OH Elsa McDermott, senior, Catlin Gabel
OH/MB Lizabelle Osborn, junior, Creswell
MB Hayley Schaaf, freshman, Catlin Gabel
OH Madison Todd, junior, Cascade Christian
MB Madison Walker, senior, Banks
Addison Wessels, junior, Scio


Honorable Mention
OH/S Haley Ayala, senior, Sheridan
Albie Borovansky, senior, St. Mary’s
Kya Ellis, senior, Yamhill-Carlton
RS Poppy Freeman, sophomore, Cascade Christian
MB Sadie Graviet, junior, Vale
Molly Griffin, junior, Cascade Christian
S/OH Adelle Petraitis, junior, Yamhill-Carlton
Haley Saunders, senior, Sutherlin
OH Cayton Smith, senior, Oregon Episcopal
S/RS Kadence Soto, junior, Scio
OH Kenna Stratton, junior, Lakeview
OH Gabby Thom, senior, Westside Christian
MB Taylor Young, sophomore, Corbett

2022 Oregon Class 2A All-State Volleyball

Player of the Year

Bella Gamache, senior, Monroe

Coach of the Year

Melissa Holman, Salem Academy

First Team                                                                      

OH Emma Brewer, freshman, Salem Academy         

S/OH Lexi Fern, junior, Gaston                                   

MB/OH Bella Gamache, senior, Monroe                   

L Cayden Henderson, junior, Gaston                          

MB Aly Herber, senior, Salem Academy                    

S/RS Lexi Herber, sophomore, Salem Academy      

OH/MB Hallee Hughes, senior, Willamina                

OH/S Zuri Reeser, senior, Stanfield                            

Second Team                                                                

S Lainie Bateman, sophomore, Monroe                     

S Brooke Bush, senior, Culver                                     

MB Hannah Hicks, senior, Monroe                             

OH Emily Hull, senior, Monroe                                   

L Annabelle Pickett, junior, Lowell                              

MB Tia Picknell, senior, Oakland

OH Jade Snyder, junior, Oakridge

S Sarah Thompson, senior, Monroe

MB Drew Williams, junior, Grant Union

Honorable mention

S Alyssa Carpenter, senior, Willamina

OH/MB Josie Essner, sophomore, Monroe

L Lirian Holden, junior, Weston-McEwen

L Kaili Kirkhart, junior, Oakridge

MB Kayden Leeann, senior, Culver

S Tiana Oberman, senior, Oakland

L Halle Parsons, junior, Grant Union

S/RS Lydia Plahn, senior, Lowell

RS Mazie Reeser, sophomore, Stanfield

MB Genevieve Robinson, senior, Weston-McEwen

S Katelyn Senn, junior, Bandon

MB Hensley Wachter, senior, Culver

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s